Exhibitor Classes

More than just an opportunity to discover your suppliers’ latest innovations, exhibitor classes are held by seasoned trainers who are here to help you acquire new skills and knowledge, for the purpose of increasing your customers’ level of satisfaction as well as your revenues

ADVANCED NUTRITION PROGRAMME

Lorraine Perretta

-YOUR GUT, YOUR SKIN

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 206-F

-NUTRITION: 21ST CENTURY SKINCARE HEROES

Monday 10:30 a.m. Room: 206-F

View Lorraine Perretta's bio

 

BEAUTY CULT

Pati Geraghty

-SPEED WAX TECHNIQUES USING BERODIN HARD AND SOFT WAXES

Sunday 11:30 a.m. Room: 206-C

-POWER IN SKIN ANALYSIS AND INTRODUCTION TO TUEL

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 206-C

More classes available...

View Pati Geraghty's bio

 


BEE PAMPERED − HENNA BEE EYEBROW TINT

Adelle Young

-INTRODUCTION TO HENNA BROWS

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 206-D

View Adelle Young's bio

Workshop Offered!

Learn more...

 

BIO SCULPTURE CANADA

Angelique Bricault & Yolandi Nieuwenhuis

-NAIL ART MONEY MAKERS: CREATING & MARKETING

Monday 11:30 a.m. Room: 205-C

View Angelique Bricault & Yolandi Nieuwenhuis's bio

 

BIO SCULPTURE CANADA

Erica Nieuwenhuis

-NAILS: THE SEVEN SECRETS OF SUCCESS

Sunday 1:30 a.m. Room: 205-C

View Erica Nieuwenhuis's bio

 

CANDELA

Chantal Ward

-ADDING LIGHT BASED (LASER) SERVICES TO YOUR BUSINESS – CANDELA GENTLEMAX PRO, NORDLYS AND ELOS+ MULTI-APPLICATION SYSTEMS

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 206-C

View Chantal Ward's bio

 


CLINIC6 – FREEZPEN

Gaetan Portaels

-FREEZPEN™, AN INNOVATION IN CRYOTHERAPY!

Sunday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-A

View Gaetan Portaels's bio

 

DECTRO INTERNATIONAL

Sylvie Duteau

-PHOTOEPILATION AND ELECTROEPILATION, A WINNING COMBINATION!

Sunday 3:30 p.m. Room: 206-F

View Sylvie Duteau's bio

 

DERMASPARK

Doron Heichal

-DERMAROLLER® MICRO-NEEDLING FOR PROFESSIONALS

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 206-A

View Doron Heichal's bio

 

DERME&CO

Tracy Italiano

-UNDERSTAND ACNE FROM A MEDICAL-ESTHETIC PERSPECTIVE

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 203-B

-INCREASE YOUR REVENUES WITH EASY AND EFFECTIVE “ADD-ONS” TO YOUR SERVICES!

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 203-B

More classes available...

View Tracy Italiano's bio

 


DERME&CO

Manon Pilon

-ROSACEA, ACNE ROSACEA AND SENSITIVE SKIN: FACTS AND SOLUTION FROM A MEDICAL ESTHETIC PERSPECTIVE

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 203-D

-HOW TO BUILD YOUR OWN SKINCARE LINE: DO’S & DON’TS

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 203-D

More classes available...

View Manon Pilon's bio

 

DIEGO DALLA PALMA PROFESSIONAL

Cristina Ramirez

-EPIGENETICS & SKIN CODE – DISCOVER YOUR TARGETED CODE OF BEAUTY

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 206-A

-EPIGENETICS & SKIN CODE – DISCOVER YOUR TARGETED CODE OF BEAUTY

Monday 10:30 a.m. Room: 206-A

View Cristina Ramirez's bio

 

EDVA SPA PRODUCTS

Dina Krinitski

-24 KARAT PURE GOLD TREATMENT

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 205-A

-THE HOTTEST EUROPEAN ANTI-AGING TREATMENT – NEEDLELESS METHOTHERAPHY

Monday 10:30 a.m. Room: 205-A

View Dina Krinitski's bio

 

ELITE COSMETIC INSTITUTE – MICROPIGMENTATION

Brigitte Biller

-FREE MACHINE KIT! ADVANCED MICROPIGMENTATION, PARAMEDICAL, SCALP, MICROBLADING, OMBRE & 3D BROWS, NEW MULTI-DIMENSIONAL OMBRE EYES & LIP TECHNIQUES, THE ART OF CREATING YOUR OWN CUSTOMIZED COLOURS, COMBINE LIP INJECTABLES & PERMANENT COSMETICS

Sunday 11:30 a.m. Room: 206-D

-PARAMEDICAL RECONSTRUCTIVE MICROPIGMENTATION INTENSIVE PROGRAM – VITILIGO, SCARS, GRAFTS, BURNS, CLEFT LIP, AREOLA, NIPPLE, ALOPECIA, SCALP, HAIR FOLLICLE SIMULATION

Monday 10:30 a.m. Room: 206-D

View Brigitte Biller's bio

Workshop Offered!

Learn more...

 


ÉMINENCE ORGANIC SKIN CARE

Boldijarre Koronczay

-WOW YOUR CLIENTS WITH INSTANT RESULTS AND INCREASE RETENTION THROUGH EFFECTIVE FACIAL MASSAGE TECHNIQUES

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 202-B

-HOW TO TREAT AND PREVENT HYPERPIGMENTATION WITH NATURAL HYDROQUINONE ALTERNATIVE AND PHYSICAL SUNBLOCK

Monday 11:30 a.m. Room: 202-B

View Boldijarre Koronczay's bio

 

ESTHETIC MASSAGE PROGRAM

Brahm “Brahma” Olszynko

-TECHNIQUE ENHANCEMENTS FOR ESTHETICIANS IN THE ART OF TOUCH (WORK WELLNESS)

Sunday 1:30 p.m. Room: 205-A

View Brahm “Brahma” Olszynko's bio

 

ESF – PERRON RIGOT (ÉPILLYSS & CIREPIL)

Whitney M. Carreira

-THE SUBTLETY OF HAIR REMOVAL

Sunday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-F

View Whitney M. Carreira's bio

 

FEATHER LIGHT LASHES

Kim Newsted

-MEGA VOLUME

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 206-D

View Kim Newsted's bio

 


FOOTLOGIX, WHERE MEDI MEETS PEDI

Nicole Fraser & Tanya Palladina

-A STEP AHEAD: MAKING THE MOST OF YOUR PEDICURE SERVICE

Sunday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-B & Monday 11:30 a.m. Room: 206-B

View Nicole Fraser & Tanya Palladina's bio

 

ILONA ALFARO

Ilona Alfaro

-BOLD BROWS BIG PROFITS: EDUCATION, BUSINESS, RETAIL AND EXCEPTIONAL EARNINGS!

Sunday 3:30 p.m. Room: 205-C

View Ilona Alfaro's bio

 

INTEGA SKIN SCIENCES

Isabelle Villeneuve

-VITAMIN C: EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW!

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 205-A

View Isabelle Villeneuve's bio

 

MICRO-PIGMENTATION CENTRE

Pat Shibley-Gauthier

-CUTTING-EDGE INNOVATION IN PERMANENT MAKEUP & LASH LIFTING

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 205-C

View Pat Shibley-Gauthier's bio

 

MICRYLIUM PROFESSIONAL CHOICE

Dean Swift

-MICROBIOME, RESISTANCE & BIOFILMS – WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 206-C

View Dean Swift's bio

 

NORTH AMERICAN SCHOOL OF PODOLOGY

Vicki Malo

-PEDICURES: WHO’S AT RISK AND BEST PRACTICES

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 205-A

-BOOST YOUR PEDICURE BUSINESS

Monday 09:30 a.m. Room: 205-A

View Vicki Malo's bio

 

NORVELL PRESENTED BY BELMONDA

Brandon Cardinal

-ADDING SPRAY TANNING IS EASY AND PROFITABLE – NORVELL SPRAY TANNING

Sunday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-C & Monday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-C

View Brandon Cardinal's bio

 

ORGA-NIKO LABS / NIKO COSMETICS

Niko Papadatos

-CERTIFIED ORGANIC IS THE NEW ‘NATURAL’

Sunday 10:30 a.m. Room: 206-F

View Niko Papadatos's bio

 

OSMOSIS PUR MEDICAL SKINCARE

Ben Johnson, MD

-DISCOVER RESEARCH-PROVEN ANSWERS TO THE TOUGHEST SKIN CONDITIONS

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 206-A

View Ben Johnson, MD's bio

 

PHYTODERM SKINCARE

Gloria Graffi

-CAREER SUCCESS VIA SPECIALIZATION AND PERSONALIZATION

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 206-B

View Gloria Graffi's bio

 

ROSEGOLD LEARNING

Connie Holm

-HOW TO ATTRACT NEW CLIENTS

Sunday 09:30 a.m. Room: 206-F

-WHAT TO POST ON SOCIAL MEDIA

Monday 09:30 a.m. Room: 206-F

View Connie Holm's bio

 

SALIENT MEDICAL SOLUTION

Holly Amsen

-PCA SKIN – RESULTS DRIVEN, INNOVATIVE, CLINICAL SKINCARE TREATMENT REGIMENS FOR PROFESSIONALS

Sunday 11:30 a.m. Room: 205-C

View Holly Amsen's bio

 

SALIENT MEDICAL SOLUTION

Marijke Coffa

-MICRONEEDLING HAS EVOLVED: ADVANCED MICRONEEDLING TREATMENT TECHNIQUES AND BEST PRACTICES

Sunday 2:30 p.m. Room: 205-C

View Marijke Coffa's bio

 

SALIENT MEDICAL SOLUTION

Christine Wickson

-WAVELENGTHS AND PENETRATIONS: TREATMENT PROTOCOLS FOR ADVANCED LASER THERAPY

Monday 10:30 a.m. Room: 205-C

View Christine Wickson's bio

 

SKIN GENES RX

Elaine Chin, MD

-A BUSINESS MODEL FOR DEVELOPING A PERSONALIZED SKINCARE PRACTICE

Sunday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-D & Monday 11:30 a.m. Room: 206-D

View Elaine Chin, MD's bio

 

SKINHEALTH CANADA

Kasie Savage

-HOW TO MAKE YOUR CLINIC MONEY: 2020 SKIN TRENDS WORTH INVESTING IN NOW!

Sunday 3:30 p.m. Room: 206-D

-THE NEXT WAVE IN SKINCARE: INGESTIBLES

Monday 1:30 p.m. Room: 206-D

View Kasie Savage's bio